Peninsula Dressage Schooling Show

Wicomico Equestrian Center, September 12th, 2020

Judge: Patricia Chandler

 

#1 First Level & Above

1st            68.17       Amy Schine        Elmhurst's Ariel        Second Level Test 2

2nd          67.59       Erin Bryan           Una                             First Level Test 1

3rd           66.22       Amy Schine         Elmhurst's Ariel        Second Level Test 2

4th           65.69       Erin Bryan           Una                             First Level Test 1

5th           64.03       Caitlin Hetland    Bella Fay                    First Level Test 3

6th           62.77       Caitlin Hetland    Bella Fay                    First Level Test 3

First Level & Above Champion: Elmhurst's Ariel & Amy Schine; Reserve Champion: Una & Erin Bryan

 

# 2a: Training Level Tests 1 & 3

1st           69.13       Didi Callahan                  Elsa                                      Training Level Test 3

2nd         66.34        Jodi Cone                        Ayers Rock Teddy Bear     Training Level Test 1

3rd          66.03        Melissa Harrington       Independence Day            Training Level Test 3

4th          62.06        Rachel Reed                   Ginny Weasley                    Training Level Test 3 

5th          61.72        Rachel Reed                   Ginny Weasley                    Training Level Test 3

 

#2a: Training Level Test 2

 

1st           68.27        Didi Callahan                Elsa

2nd         67.94        Jodi Cone                       Ayers Rock Teddy Bear

3rd          63.44        Melissa Harrington      Independence Day

Training Level Champion: Elsa & Didi Callahan; Reserve Champion: Ayers Rock Teddy Bear & Jodi Cone

 

# 3a: Dressage for Eventers

1st             31.12       Frankie Zurla                Partly Cloudy          Beginner Novice Test A

2nd           31.77       Katie Edgar                    Willard                     Novice Test B

3rd            31.95       Frankie Zurla                Partly Cloudy           Beginner Novice Test A

# 3b: Dressage for Eventers, Juniors

1st            30.50       Lauren Myers                 Fernhill Rodger       Beginner Novice Test B

2nd          33.89       Kayla Lewis                      Belle                         Beginner Novice Test A

3rd           34.40       Lauren Myers                  Rafikki                      Beginner Novice Test B

4th           34.45       Kayla Lewis                      Belle                         Beginner Novice Test A

5th           36.39       Claire Cutlip                     Teddy                       Beginner Novice Test A

6th           38.06       Claire Cutlip                     Teddy                       Beginner Novice Test A

Dressage for Eventers Champion: Partly Cloudy & Frankie Zurla; Reserve Champion: Belle & Kayla Lewis

 

#5 Sport Horse in Hand

1st           70.38      Maggie Eby                       Perfectly Platinum

2nd          69.85      Shawn McEntee              Pallas Athene

 

#6 Leadline

1st            77.27      Finley Benton                 Daydream Believer

 

# 7: USDF Introductory Level Test A

1st             67.19      Hazel Reed                    UVM Glimmer

2nd           66.56      Hazel Reed                     UVM Glimmer

3rd            65.62      Chantal Russum            Beaches of Cheyenne

4th            63.13      Chantal Russum            Beaches of Cheyenne

# 8: USDF Introductory Level Test B

1st            68.75       Bobbi Mozingo               Lowen Warrior

2nd           67.19      Bobbi Mozingo                Lowen Warrior

3rd            67.18      Mila Tolley                        Simon

4th            65.63      Maggie Eby                       Perfectly Platinum

5th            65.63      Maggie Eby                       Perfectly Platinum

# 9: USDF Introductory Level Test C

1st            67.00       Mila Tolley                        Simon

2nd           67.00      Diane Hood                      Unexpected

3rd            66.00      Alexa Jourdrey                 Daydream Believer

4th            63.25      Diane Hood                      Unexpected

5th            62.00      Alexa Jourdrey                 Daydream Believer

USDF Introductory Level Champion: Lowen Warrior & Bobby Mozingo; Reserve Champion: Simon & Mila Tolley

Peninsula Dressage Women Supporting Women Benefit Show, October 3rd, 2020

Judge: Annmari Ingersol

Sport Horse in Hand

Shawn McEntee            Pallas Athene

Second Level

1st       Amy Schine                             Ariel                  67.07

2nd     Christina Dayton, DVM          Finesse NF       66.95

3rd      Amy Schine                              Ariel                  63.78

4th      Christina Dayton, DVM          Finesse NF       63.38

Training Level Test 1

1st       Adie Moore                              Amnesty           71.15

2nd      Adie Moore                             Amnesty           70.19

3rd       Elizabeth Wager                     Crescendo        67.50

4th       Amie Blackwell                       Mauxzhala        64.80

5th       Amie Blackwell                       Mauxzhala        51.92

Training Level Test 2 Critique

Elizabeth Wager                     Crescendo        67.24

Training Level Test 2 and Test 3

1st        Jodi Cone (test 2)                   Teddy Bear                              69.31

2nd      Rachel Reed (test 3)               Severn Hill Exotic Dancer     68.97

3rd       Melodie Weintraut (test 3)    Rarest Quality                        68.62

4th        Jodi Cone (test 2)                   Teddy Bear                             68.44

5th       Rachel Reed (test 3)               Severn Hill Exotic Dancer     66.38

6th       Melodie Weintraut (test 3)    Rarest Quality                        66.21
 

Introductory Level, Juniors

1st       Hazel Reed (test A)                             UVA Glimmer             68.13

2nd      Hazel Reed (test A)                             UVA Glimmer             67.81

3rd       Emma Wolfe (test C)                          Always Special           67.50

4th       Olivia Denight (test B)                        A Sundae Cruise       66.88

5th       Olivia Denight (test B)                        A Sundae Cruise       61.25

Introductory Level Test A

1st       Rachel Ball                           Always Special           68.75

2nd      Erin Bryan                           Siiri                               66.25

3rd       Erin Bryan                           Siiri                               63.44

Introductory Level Tests B and C

1st       Alexa Jourdrey (test C)                        Daydream Believer       71.75

2nd     Alexa Jourdrey (test C)                        Daydream Believer       70.75

3rd      Madelyn Craig (test C)                        Da Tri Me                        67.75

4th      Madelyn Craig (test b)                        Da Tri Me                        65.00

Leadline

1st       Jack Parks                                   Rhapsody in Gold                    77.50

2nd     Declan Parks                               Mr. Pickles                                75.83

3rd      Finley Benton                              Daydream Believer                 73.33